gold price
Spread the love

Gold Price Today on December 14 did not change much, SJC was trading around 55 million dong / tael. The types of 9999 gold, 24K jewelry gold and 18K gold ring do not exceed 200,000 VND / tael in the systems.

SJC gold price list today at all systems at 12:00 on December 14, 2020

At the time of the survey, the  price of SJC gold  increased and decreased inconsistently at all stores nationwide compared to the Saturday session (12/12).

Currently, SJC gold bars in the direction of buying and selling decrease in the range of 30,000 – 100,000 VND / tael, compared with an increase of no more than 150,000 VND / tael.

Domestically, Mi Hong store currently lists the highest buying-selling price of SJC gold at 54.87 million dong / tael and 55.30 million dong / tael.

Eximbank adjusted SJC gold slightly by 50,000 dong / tael in both buying and selling directions.

SJC gold priceAreaMorning session 12/12Session today 14/12Difference
Buy intoSold outBuy intoSold outBuy intoSold out
Unit of measure: Million VND / taelComputer unit: Thousand dong / tael
Saigon Jewelry and GemstonesHCMC54.7555.2554.7055,20-50-50
Hanoi54.7555.2754.7055.22-50-50
Doji systemHanoi54.5055,2054.6055.30+100+100
HCMC54.6055.2554.6055,20-50
Phu Quy GroupHanoi54.6055,1054.7555,20+150+100
Phu Nhuan Jewelry ShopHCMC54.6555.2554.6555,20-50
Hanoi54.6555.2554.6555,20-50
Bao Tin Minh ChauNationwide54.7655.0954.7755.17+10+80
Mi HongHCMC54.9055,2054.8755,10-30-100
At Eximbank’s bankNationwide54.7555.1554.7055,10-50-50

SJC gold at some stores was surveyed at 12h00. (Collection: Tue Man).

24K gold price list today at all systems at 12:00 on December 14, 2020

24K gold price  in the first trading session of the week recorded an increase in all systems. Currently, the buying and selling prices are adjusted by Doji Group to increase by 200,000 VND / tael.

The highest selling-buying ceiling price at Mi Hong is 53.45 million VND / tael and 54.20 million VND / tael at Doji Group .

24K gold priceAreaMorning session 12/12Session today 14/12Difference
Buy intoSold outBuy intoSold outBuy intoSold out
Unit of measure: Million VND / taelComputer unit: Thousand dong / tael
Saigon Jewelry and GemstonesHCMC53.2553.9553.2553.95
Doji CorporationHanoi52.8054.0552.9554.20+150+150
HCMC52.8054.0552.9554.20+150+150
Phu Quy GroupHanoi52.7053.7052.9053.90+200+200
PNJ systemHCMC53.1353.9353.1353.93
Bao Tin Minh ChauNationwide52.8553.9552.9554.05+100+100
Mi HongHCMC53.5053.8053.4553.75-50-50

24K gold at some stores surveyed at 12h00. (Collection: Tue Man).

18K gold price list today at the system at 12h00 on 14/12/2020

Doji Jewelry Group adjusted the  price of 18K gold  in both directions, buying and selling with the highest increase of 110,000 VND / tael.

The ceiling price for buying and selling 18K gold rings corresponds to the threshold of 39.65 million dong / tael and 41.65 million dong / tael, both at Doji.

18K gold priceAreaMorning session 12/12Session today 14/12Difference
Buy intoSold outBuy intoSold outBuy intoSold out
Unit of measure: Million VND / taelComputer unit: Thousand dong / tael
Saigon Jewelry and GemstonesHCMC38.6140.6138.6240.62+10+10
Doji CorporationHanoi39.5441.5439.6541.65+110+110
HCMC39.5441.5439.6541.65+110+110
PNJ systemHCMC39,2040.6039,2040.60
Mi HongHCMC35.7037.7035.7037.70

18K gold at some stores was surveyed at 12h00. (Collection: Tue Man).

Spot gold price dropped 0.22% to 1,835 USD / ounce according to Kitco, gold for December delivery 0.25% to 1,839 USD / ounce, recorded at 12h00.

Converted at the USD price of Vietcombank (23,220 dong), the world gold price is equivalent to 51.33 million dong / tael, 3.97 million dong / tael lower than the domestic gold price.

SuperForex

Exclusive Markets


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *